Ovens & Murray Hall of Fame - Inductees by Induction Year

Neville Hogan


Inducted: 2005

Clubs:

  • Wangaratta Rovers

Number of games:
246

Norm Minns


Inducted: 2005

Clubs:

  • Wangaratta
  • Benalla

Number of games:

Cleaver Bunton AO OBE


Inducted: 2005

Clubs:

  • West Albury
  • Albury

Number of games:
First O&M Life Member - 1980

Bob Rose


Inducted: 2005

Clubs:

  • Wangaratta Rovers

Number of games:
126

Jim Sandral


Inducted: 2005

Clubs:

  • Corowa

Number of games:
164

Len Ablett


Inducted: 2006

Clubs:

  • Myrtleford
  • Richmond

Number of games:
352

Mac Holten


Inducted: 2006

Clubs:

  • Collingwood
  • Wangaratta

Number of games:
209

Stan Sargeant


Inducted: 2006

Clubs:

  • North Albury

Number of games:
289

John Smith


Inducted: 2006

Clubs:

  • Rutherglen 50 games
  • North Albury 204 games
  • Wodonga 44 games
  • Myrtleford 15 games

Number of games:
316

Gary Williamson


Inducted: 2006

Clubs:

  • Wodonga
  • Richmond
  • Sth Melbourne

Number of games:
205

Martin Cross


Inducted: 2007

Clubs:

  • North Albury
  • Myrtleford
  • Carlton

Number of games:
160

Brian Gilcrist


Inducted: 2007

Clubs:

  • Wodonga

Number of games:
232

Ron McGann


Inducted: 2007

Clubs:

  • Chiltern
  • Media

Number of games:

Ray Thomas


Inducted: 2007

Clubs:

  • Albury
  • Collingwood

Number of games:
197

Robbie Walker


Inducted: 2007

Clubs:

  • Wangaratta Rovers

Number of games:
307

Ralph Aalbers


Inducted: 2008

Clubs:

  • Lavington

Number of games:
289

Neil Davis


Inducted: 2008

Clubs:

  • Yarrawonga

Number of games:
162

Neil Hanlon


Inducted: 2008

Clubs:

  • Benalla

Number of games:
209

Merv Holmes


Inducted: 2008

Clubs:

  • Wangaratta Rovers

Number of games:
302

Jack King


Inducted: 2008

Clubs:

  • Rutherglen

Number of games:
457

Ken "Pascoe" Ellis


Inducted: 2009

Clubs:

  • Yarrawonga

Number of games:
265

Dennis Sandral


Inducted: 2009

Clubs:

  • Corowa Rutherglen
  • Wangaratta

Number of games:
348

Steve Norman


Inducted: 2009

Clubs:

  • Wangaratta Rovers

Number of games:
242

John Clancy


Inducted: 2009

Clubs:

  • Corowa
  • Albury

Number of games:
193

Halliday James “Did” Simpson


Inducted: 2009

Clubs:

  • Ovens & Murray FL
  • Albury FC

Number of games:

Emmy DeFazio


Inducted: 2010

Clubs:

  • Benalla

Number of games:
251

Laurie Burt


Inducted: 2010

Clubs:

  • Wangaratta Rovers

Number of games:
152

Terry Cross


Inducted: 2010

Clubs:

  • Albury F.C.

Number of games:
237

Tim Lowe


Inducted: 2010

Clubs:

  • Wangaratta

Number of games:
122

Ernest Whitehead


Inducted: 2010

Clubs:

  • Wodonga
  • North Albury

Number of games:
155

Mick Bone


Inducted: 2011

Clubs:

  • Wodonga
  • Collingwood

Number of games:
144

Jeff Hemphill


Inducted: 2011

Clubs:

  • Wangaratta

Number of games:
152

Frank Hodgkin


Inducted: 2011

Clubs:

  • Myrtleford
  • Rutherglen
  • North Albury
  • Wodonga

Number of games:
205

Darryl Smith


Inducted: 2011

Clubs:

  • Wangaratta Rovers

Number of games:
195

Kevin Smith


Inducted: 2011

Clubs:

  • Myrtleford
  • Richmond
  • Yackandandah

Number of games:
176

Stephen Clarke


Inducted: 2012

Clubs:

  • North Albury
  • Wodonga Raiders

Number of games:
210

Rod Coelli


Inducted: 2012

Clubs:

  • Albury

Number of games:
210

John Brunner


Inducted: 2012

Clubs:

  • Yarrawonga
  • Benalla

Number of games:
186

Bill Gayfer


Inducted: 2012

Clubs:

  • Rutherglen

Number of games:
176

Tim Sanson


Inducted: 2012

Clubs:

  • Lavington

Number of games:
231

Andrew Scott


Inducted: 2013

Clubs:

  • Wangaratta Rovers
  • Hawthorn FC (VFL)

Number of games:
181

Bob Constable


Inducted: 2013

Clubs:

  • Wangaratta FC

Number of games:
134

Jim Sandral - Legend


Inducted: 2013

Clubs:

  • Corowa-Rutherglen
  • Melbourne

Number of games:
164

John Martiniello


Inducted: 2013

Clubs:

  • Benalla FC

Number of games:
316

Maurie Hunter


Inducted: 2013

Clubs:

  • St Patricks FC
  • Richmond

Number of games:
151

Paul Spargo


Inducted: 2013

Clubs:

  • Albury
  • North Melbourne
  • Brisbane Bears

Number of games:
33

Peter Tossol


Inducted: 2013

Clubs:

  • Wangaratta Rovers
  • Corowa Rutherglen

Number of games:
229

Tim Scott


Inducted: 2014

Clubs:

  • Albury

Number of games:
191

Kevin Mack


Inducted: 2014

Clubs:

  • Wangaratta

Number of games:
210

Neil Currie


Inducted: 2014

Clubs:

  • Myrtleford

Number of games:
166

Frank Elkington


Inducted: 2014

Clubs:

  • Wodonga

Number of games:
202

Bill Sammon


Inducted: 2014

Clubs:

  • Benalla
  • Yarrawonga

Number of games:
251

Phil Nolan


Inducted: 2014

Clubs:

  • Wangaratta

Number of games:
175

Brett "Bear" Allen


Inducted: 2015

Clubs:

  • Wodonga

Number of games:
204

Don Ross


Inducted: 2015

Clubs:

  • North Albury
  • Footscray

Number of games:
239

Doug Strang


Inducted: 2015

Clubs:

  • Albury Tigers
  • East Albury F.C.
  • Richmond F.C.

Number of games:

Lindy Burgess


Inducted: 2015

Clubs:

  • Myrtleford FNC
  • North Melbourne Netball Team

Number of games:

Noel Long


Inducted: 2015

Clubs:

  • Yarrawonga FNC
  • Footscray

Number of games:
206

Jack O'Halloran


Inducted: 2016

Clubs:

  • Wangaratta FNC
  • Wodonga FNC

Number of games:
120

Jon Henry


Inducted: 2016

Clubs:

  • Wangaratta FNC

Number of games:
210

Matthew Allen


Inducted: 2016

Clubs:

  • Wangaratta Rovers FBNC
  • Corowa-Rutherglen FBNC

Number of games:
362

Paul Bartlett


Inducted: 2016

Clubs:

  • Corowa Rutherglen FNC

Number of games:
303

Simon Bone


Inducted: 2016

Clubs:

  • Wodonga Raiders FNC
  • Wodonga FNC

Number of games:
169

Tracy Gillies


Inducted: 2016

Clubs:

  • Yarrawonga

Number of games:
236 (A Grade)

Bob Craig


Inducted: 2017

Clubs:

  • Wodonga
  • Yarrawonga
  • North Albury

Number of games:
223

Les Parish


Inducted: 2017

Clubs:

  • Yarrawonga

Number of games:
154

Norm Bussell


Inducted: 2017

Clubs:

  • Wangaratta Rovers

Number of games:
143

Kevin Allan


Inducted: 2017

Clubs:

  • Wangaratta

Number of games:
128

Paula Cary


Inducted: 2017

Clubs:

  • North Albury

Number of games:
307 A-Grade, 29 B-Grade

Stan Sargeant - Legend


Inducted: 2017

Clubs:

  • North Albury

Number of games:
289

Mark Booth


Inducted: 2018

Clubs:

  • Wangaratta Rovers FNC
  • Yarrawonga FNC

Number of games:
Wangaratta Rovers FNC: 319, Yarrawonga FNC: 17

Haydn Bunton


Inducted: 2018

Clubs:

  • Albury Tigers FNC
  • West Albury

Number of games:
Unknown

Travis Hodgson


Inducted: 2018

Clubs:

  • North Albury FNC
  • Myrtleford FNC

Number of games:
North Albury FNC: 179, Myrtleford FNC: 41

Jack Jones


Inducted: 2018

Clubs:

  • Albury Tigers FNC

Number of games:
75

John McCormick


Inducted: 2018

Clubs:

  • Wangaratta FNC

Number of games:
183

Darrell Spencer


Inducted: 2018

Clubs:

  • Corowa - Rutherglen FNC

Number of games:
333